Mrachek Middle School Logo - Home of the Titans

TEAMS 2019/2020


DRAGON

Name

Ellis, Clayton

Williams, Samantha

Tschudy, Rachel

Martinez, Reuben

Carter, Johanna

Job Description

6th PE

6th Literacy

6th Math

6th Social Studies

6th Science

Location

C131

C132

C133

C134

C135

GRIFFIN

Name

Redick, Krisen

Clark, Seerie

Rapp, Eric

Ferguson, Kelsey

Laumann, Laurel

Job Description

6th Literacy

6th Literacy

6th Math

6th Social Studies

6th Science

Location

C231

C232

C233

C234

C235

OLYMPUS

Name

Moravy, Kelly

Cascio, Margie

Smith, Timothy

Wright, Autumn

O'Conner, Arial

Hughes, Chris


Job Description

7th PE

7th Math

7th Math

7th Literacy

7th Social Studies

7th Science

Location

C220

C221

C222

C223

C224

C225

ATLANTIS

Name

Cascio, Margie

Smith, Tawnya

Arneson, Kristen

Silva, Clint

Renteria, Justin

Job Description

7th Math

7th Math

7th Literacy

7th Social Studies

7th Science

Location

C121

C122

C123

C124

C125

ATHENS

Name

Mize, Vern

Dana, Jason

Marvel, Sheila

Coetsee, Lalitha

Baker, Jasmine

Nellies, Katie

Job Description

8th Literacy

8th PE

8th Literacy

8th Math

8th Social Studies

8th Science

Location

C211

C211

C212

C213

C214

C215

ITHACA

Name

Dana, Jason

Mize, Vern

Valentine, Troy

Eismont, Andrew

Egenes, Kristen

Johnson, Emily

Job Description

8th PE

8th Literacy

8th Literacy

8th Math

8th Social Studies

8th Science

Location

C111

C111

C112

C113

C114

C115

CENTAURS

Name

Alcorn, Kaci

Hacker, Miranda

Landis, Samantha

Quintana, Gil


Job Description

Functional Acad

Autism Teacher

Autism Teacher

Autism Teacher


Location

C165

C163

C161

C164


ELECTIVES

Name

Limon, Anthony

Gascon, Diardra

Kelly-Knight, Leigha

McConnell, Sue

Parker, Rachael

Huddle, Anne

Howard, Gabrielle

Lefferts, Regan

Moran, Carol

Ojeda, Cristian

Vrtikapa, Marko

Zlotoff, Aimee


Description

Band/Orch

STEM

Visual Arts

ELD

Choir

Computer Lab

Drama

Life and Careers

Digital Lit

Digital Lit

Cross Cultural

Elective PE

Location

262

216

117

226

261

236

116

C130

C141

C141

120

Gym/230

SPED

Name

Dupriest, Bob

Hacker, Miranda

Kessner, Clea

Piatz, Diana

Robinson, Maxine

Job Description

Cross Cat

Cross Cat

Cross Cat

Cross Cat

Cross Cat


VM


63465



64179

Location

111

110

110

121/221

231/131